Concept Lattices and Their Applications

The Eighth International Conference
October 17-20, 2011, Nancy, France

Program chairs

Amedeo Napoli (INRIA NGE/LORIA, Nancy, France)
Vilem Vychodil (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)


Program committee

Jaume Baixeries (Polytechnical University of Catalonia)
Jose Balcazar (University of Cantabria and UPC Barcelona, Spain)
Radim Belohlavek (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)
Karell Bertet (University of La Rochelle, France)
François Brucker (University of Marseille, France)
Claudio Carpineto (Fondazione Ugo Bordoni, Roma, Italy)
Jean Diatta (University of La Réunion, France)
Felix Distel (TU Dresden, Germany)
Florent Domenach (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)
Mireille Ducassé (IRISA Rennes, France)
Alain Gély (University of Metz, France)
Cynthia Vera Glodeanu (TU Dresden, Germany)
Marianne Huchard (LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
Vassilis G. Kaburlasos (TEI, Kavala, Greece)
Stanislav Krajci (University of P.J. Safarik, Kosice, Slovakia)
Sergei O. Kuznetsov (State University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Léonard Kwuida (Zurich University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland)
Mondher Maddouri (URPAH, University of Gafsa, Tunisie)
Rokia Missaoui (UQO, Gatineau, Canada)
Lhouari Nourine (LIMOS, University of Clermont Ferrand, France)
Sergei Obiedkov (State University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia)
Manuel Ojeda-Aciego (University of Malaga, Spain)
Jan Outrata (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)
Pascal Poncelet (LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
Uta Priss (Napier University, Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Olivier Raynaud  (LIMOS, University of Clermont Ferrand, France)
Camille Roth (EHESS, Paris, France)
Stefan Schmidt (TU Dresden, Germany)
Baris Sertkaya (SAP Research Center, Dresden, Germany)
Henry Soldano (Université of Paris 13, France)
Gerd Stumme (University of Kassel, Germany)
Petko Valtchev (Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada)


Organizing committee

Elias Egho, INRIA NGE/LORIA, Nancy France
Mehdi Kaytoue, INRIA NGE/LORIA, Nancy France
Felipe Melo, INRIA NGE/LORIA, Nancy France
Amedeo Napoli, INRIA NGE/LORIA, Nancy France
Chedy Raïssi, INRIA NGE/LORIA, Nancy France
Jean Villerd, ENSAIA, Nancy France


Steering committee

Radim Belohlavek (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)
Sadok Ben Yahia (Faculté des Sciences de Tunis, Tunisia)
Jean Diatta (Université de la Réunion, France)
Peter Eklund (University of Wollongong, Australia)
Sergei O. Kuznetsov (State University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia)
Michel Liquière (LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
Engelbert Mephu Nguifo (LIMOS, Clermont-Ferrand, France)